Mon
Jun
20
06:00 PM
10U Melfort Wings
Trappers
3
14
Mon
Jun
20
08:15 PM
14U Wings
82s
4
14
Tue
Jun
21
06:30 PM
Wings
FORT
1
7
Tue
Jun
21
07:45 PM
16U Warriors
Smoke
4
15
Wed
Jun
22
07:15 PM
82s
Trappers
11
7
Thu
Jun
23
06:00 PM
10U Melfort Wings
Eightytwos
1
11
Thu
Jun
23
07:15 PM
SS12U
Wings
4
5
Thu
Jun
23
08:30 PM
Smoke
Ljaxs
9
7
Fri
Jun
24
06:00 PM
SS10U
Trappers
4
8
Fri
Jun
24
07:15 PM
FORT
Riv
8
6

10U




Trappers

8

10U Shellbrook Smokejumpers

4


# Date Location Home Visitor
168 Fri, Jun. 24, 2022 6:00 PM Kinsmen Arena (Prince Albert) Trappers 10U Shellbrook Smokejumpers

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Trappers 2 2 4 8
10U Shellbrook Smokejumpers 2 1 1 4

Scoring Summary

Period 1
10U Shellbrook Smokejumpers at 13:52 - #14 Dallan Kasner
10U Shellbrook Smokejumpers at 10:34 - #14 Dallan Kasner
Trappers at 8:43 - #6 Carson Krasilowez
Trappers at 5:04 (PP) - #6 Carson Krasilowez
Period 2
10U Shellbrook Smokejumpers at 12:54 - #8 Connor Mason
Trappers at 5:33 - #4 Jaite Bexson
Trappers at 0:52 - #4 Jaite Bexson from #2 Ryden Krahn
Period 3
Trappers at 10:25 - #6 Carson Krasilowez
Trappers at 9:22 - #6 Carson Krasilowez
10U Shellbrook Smokejumpers at 6:07 - #13 Boston Moe from #7 Harrison Shindle
Trappers at 3:01 - #4 Jaite Bexson
Trappers at 0:12 - #6 Carson Krasilowez from #4 Jaite Bexson

Penalty Summary

Period 1
10U Shellbrook Smokejumpers at 7:42 - #4 Noah Klein for High Stick Minor 8.3(2 pim)
10U Shellbrook Smokejumpers at 5:55 - #8 Connor Mason for Cross Check Minor 8.2(2 pim)
Trappers at 2:58 - #4 Jaite Bexson for High Stick Minor 8.3(2 pim)
Period 2
10U Shellbrook Smokejumpers at 10:25 - #14 Dallan Kasner for Cross Check Minor 8.2(2 pim)
Trappers at 7:10 - #9 Abram (AJ) Laliberte for High Stick Minor 8.3(2 pim)
10U Shellbrook Smokejumpers at 5:33 - #16 JASE MCALEESE for High Stick Minor 8.3(2 pim)
Period 3
Trappers at 11:05 - #4 Jaite Bexson for Unsportsmanlike(2 pim)
10U Shellbrook Smokejumpers at 11:05 - #14 Dallan Kasner for Unsportsmanlike(2 pim)
Trappers at 4:11 - #11 Bryn Beaulac for High Stick Minor 8.3(2 pim)
10U Shellbrook Smokejumpers at 3:58 - #4 Noah Klein for Cross Check Minor 8.2(2 pim)

Trappers Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
6 Carson Krasilowez 5 0 5 0
4 Jaite Bexson 3 1 4 4
2 Ryden Krahn 0 1 1 0
3 Beau Tucker 0 0 0 0
7 Zade Wozniak 0 0 0 0
8 Grigg Spence 0 0 0 0
9 Abram (AJ) Laliberte 0 0 0 2
10 Marc-André Court 0 0 0 0
11 Bryn Beaulac 0 0 0 2
12 Kaelen Deranger 0 0 0 0
31 Daniël Grobler 0 0 0 0

Trappers Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

Trappers Staff

Name
Chad Krasilowez
Javan Bexson

10U Shellbrook Smokejumpers Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
14 Dallan Kasner 2 0 2 4
8 Connor Mason 1 0 1 2
13 Boston Moe 1 0 1 0
7 Harrison Shindle 0 1 1 0
3 Jax Smith 0 0 0 0
4 Noah Klein (AP) 0 0 0 4
5 Jake Shewchuk 0 0 0 0
6 Greyson Kyliuk 0 0 0 0
9 Grace Hrechka 0 0 0 0
10 Jace Kay (AP) 0 0 0 0
12 Myer Lajeunesse 0 0 0 0
16 JASE MCALEESE 0 0 0 2

10U Shellbrook Smokejumpers Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

10U Shellbrook Smokejumpers Staff

Name
Kent Shindle
Talon Sandry
Ashton Tanchuk

Officials

Brad Fetch, Floor
Joe Bexson, Floor
Mason , Shot

Teams




WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.