Tue
May
21
06:00 PM
Giants
Rivermen
Tue
May
21
06:00 PM
Swarm
Trappers
Tue
May
21
06:00 PM
Fort
Melfort
Wed
May
22
05:30 PM
Lumberjacks
Trappers
Wed
May
22
06:00 PM
Swarm
Melfort
Wed
May
22
06:30 PM
Rivermen
Smokejumpers
Wed
May
22
07:00 PM
Swarm
Melfort
Wed
May
22
07:30 PM
Trappers
Smokejumpers
Wed
May
22
08:00 PM
82's
Melfort
Wed
May
22
09:00 PM
U17 LUMBERJAX
Melfort
Mon
May
13
07:30 PM
Smokejumpers
Trappers
6
7
Mon
May
13
07:30 PM
82's
Melfort
0
0
Wed
May
15
05:30 PM
Trappers
Swarm
8
6
Wed
May
15
05:30 PM
Melfort
Smokejumpers
2
7
Wed
May
15
06:30 PM
Rivermen
Swarm
4
5
Wed
May
15
06:30 PM
Giants
Melfort
14
0
Wed
May
15
06:30 PM
Melfort
U17 LUMBERJAX
0
0
Wed
May
15
07:30 PM
82's
Trappers
6
3
Wed
May
15
07:30 PM
Smokejumpers
Melfort
6
12
Thu
May
16
06:00 PM
Giants
Swarm
0
0

U17




PA U17 Smokejumpers

4

PA U17 Lumberjax

6


# Date Location Home Visitor
810 Wed, Jun. 21, 2023 7:30 PM Kinsmen Arena (Prince Albert) PA U17 Smokejumpers PA U17 Lumberjax

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
PA U17 Smokejumpers 2 1 1 4
PA U17 Lumberjax 2 2 2 6

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd Total
PA U17 Smokejumpers 0 0 0 0
PA U17 Lumberjax 0 0 0 0

Power Plays
PA U17 Smokejumpers --
PA U17 Lumberjax --

Scoring Summary

Period 1
PA U17 Lumberjax at 14:09 - #8 Cameron Jacobson from #9 Owen Bear
PA U17 Lumberjax at 9:11 - #4 Brody McLeod from #8 Cameron Jacobson
PA U17 Smokejumpers at 9:07 - #93 Lowen Shultz
PA U17 Smokejumpers at 7:00 - #12 Rowan Rudderham from #94 Tobin Dougan
Period 2
PA U17 Smokejumpers at 13:24 - #2 Carter McShannock from #6 Greyson Schmitz
PA U17 Lumberjax at 9:15 - #4 Brody McLeod from #2 Eden Floyd
PA U17 Lumberjax at 1:14 - #8 Cameron Jacobson
Period 3
PA U17 Lumberjax at 7:15 - #7 Parker Oshanek from #9 Owen Bear and #11 Brayden Plummer
PA U17 Lumberjax at 5:41 - #9 Owen Bear from #27 Gareg Painter and #4 Brody McLeod
PA U17 Smokejumpers at 3:50 - #25 Sam Cooper from #93 Lowen Shultz

Penalty Summary

Period 1
PA U17 Smokejumpers at 10:25 - #11 Chase Fiddler for Bench(2 pim)
Period 2
PA U17 Lumberjax at 9:52 - #10 Anthony Luciano for Cross Check Minor 8.2(2 pim)
PA U17 Lumberjax at 1:46 - #15 Mason Crain for High Stick Minor 8.3(2 pim)
Period 3
PA U17 Smokejumpers at 12:07 - #94 Tobin Dougan for Cross Check Minor 8.2(2 pim)
PA U17 Smokejumpers at 1:06 - #92 Hudsyn Johnson for Interference Minor 7.3(2 pim)

PA U17 Smokejumpers Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
93 Lowen Shultz 1 1 2 0
2 Carter McShannock 1 0 1 0
12 Rowan Rudderham 1 0 1 0
25 Sam Cooper 1 0 1 0
6 Greyson Schmitz 0 1 1 0
94 Tobin Dougan 0 1 1 2
3 Griffin Johns 0 0 0 0
4 Mitchell Pott 0 0 0 0
10 Jesse Court 0 0 0 0
11 Chase Fiddler 0 0 0 2
15 JR McCloy 0 0 0 0
31 Crosby Ratt 0 0 0 0
92 Hudsyn Johnson 0 0 0 2

PA U17 Smokejumpers Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

PA U17 Smokejumpers Staff

Name
Darcy Ratt
Horace Ratt
Chris McShannock

PA U17 Lumberjax Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
4 Brody McLeod 2 1 3 0
8 Cameron Jacobson 2 1 3 0
9 Owen Bear 1 2 3 0
7 Parker Oshanek 1 0 1 0
2 Eden Floyd 0 1 1 0
11 Brayden Plummer 0 1 1 0
27 Gareg Painter 0 1 1 0
5 Brooklyn Vancoughnett 0 0 0 0
6 Brady Fehr 0 0 0 0
10 Anthony Luciano 0 0 0 2
15 Mason Crain 0 0 0 2
26 Logan Rieger 0 0 0 0
33 Caleb Klassen 0 0 0 0

PA U17 Lumberjax Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

PA U17 Lumberjax Staff

Name

Officials

Brad fetch, Ref
Kelly peifer
Tyler bird, Shot

Teams




WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.