Thu
May
19
07:00 PM
16U Warriors
Smoke
Thu
May
19
07:00 PM
Saskatoon
Ljaxs
Tue
May
24
07:00 PM
16U Warriors
Ljaxs
Wed
May
25
06:00 PM
SS10U
Eightytwos
Wed
May
25
07:00 PM
10U Melfort Wings
Trappers
Wed
May
25
08:00 PM
Riv
FORT
Wed
May
25
09:00 PM
Trappers
82s
Thu
May
26
07:00 PM
16U Warriors
Smoke
Mon
May
30
06:00 PM
SS10U
Eightytwos
Mon
May
30
07:00 PM
SS12U
FORT
Wed
May
04
07:00 PM
10U Melfort Wings
Trappers
2
7
Wed
May
04
07:00 PM
Riv
Wings
6
4
Mon
May
09
06:00 PM
10U Melfort Wings
Trappers
0
15
Mon
May
09
07:00 PM
Wings
FORT
6
6
Wed
May
11
07:00 PM
SS10U
10U Melfort Wings
13
1
Wed
May
11
08:00 PM
SS12U
Wings
0
12
Mon
May
16
06:30 PM
Trappers
SS10U
8
3
Mon
May
16
07:30 PM
FORT
SS12U
11
2
Wed
May
18
06:00 PM
SS10U
Trappers
4
5
Wed
May
18
08:00 PM
FORT
Wings
10
3

12U




12U Melfort Wings

12

12U Shellbrook Smokejumpers

0


# Date Location Home Visitor
27 Wed, May. 11, 2022 8:00 PM Northern Lights Palace 12U Melfort Wings 12U Shellbrook Smokejumpers

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
12U Melfort Wings 5 4 3 12
12U Shellbrook Smokejumpers 0 0 0 0

Scoring Summary

Period 1
12U Melfort Wings at 10:06 - #7 Koen Scammell from #15 Kingston Gendall and #4 Ryder Harmon
12U Melfort Wings at 6:27 - #11 Anthony Fedorychka from #8 Travin Pederson and #17 Dodge Johnson
12U Melfort Wings at 3:22 - #7 Koen Scammell from #19 Easton Garland and #10 Meritt Ramler
12U Melfort Wings at 0:39 - #13 Jake Eggerman from #9 Kymer Eggerman and #18 Tyler Thumann
12U Melfort Wings at 0:01 - #13 Jake Eggerman from #9 Kymer Eggerman and #18 Tyler Thumann
Period 2
12U Melfort Wings at 11:21 - #8 Travin Pederson from #17 Dodge Johnson and #10 Meritt Ramler
12U Melfort Wings at 9:50 - #19 Easton Garland from #16 Emma Kornberger and #18 Tyler Thumann
12U Melfort Wings at 2:04 - #5 Oliver Whyte from #17 Dodge Johnson and #10 Meritt Ramler
12U Melfort Wings at 0:50 - #11 Anthony Fedorychka from #4 Ryder Harmon and #9 Kymer Eggerman
Period 3
12U Melfort Wings at 7:03 - #8 Travin Pederson from #9 Kymer Eggerman and #7 Koen Scammell
12U Melfort Wings at 4:12 - #9 Kymer Eggerman from #13 Jake Eggerman and #11 Anthony Fedorychka
12U Melfort Wings at 2:12 - #17 Dodge Johnson from #11 Anthony Fedorychka and #7 Koen Scammell

Penalty Summary

Period 1
12U Melfort Wings at 14:26 - #8 Travin Pederson for Cross Check Minor 8.2(2 pim)
12U Melfort Wings at 1:57 - #11 Anthony Fedorychka for Cross Check Minor 8.2(2 pim)
Period 2
No Penalties
Period 3
12U Shellbrook Smokejumpers at 12:42 - Bench Penalty for Slash Minor 8.4(2 pim)
12U Shellbrook Smokejumpers at 11:02 - Bench Penalty for High Stick Minor 8.3(2 pim)
12U Melfort Wings at 4:30 - #17 Dodge Johnson for High Stick Minor 8.3(2 pim)
12U Melfort Wings at 0:00 - #10 Meritt Ramler for Slash Minor 8.4(2 pim)

12U Melfort Wings Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
9 Kymer Eggerman 1 4 5 0
7 Koen Scammell 2 2 4 0
11 Anthony Fedorychka 2 2 4 2
17 Dodge Johnson 1 3 4 2
8 Travin Pederson 2 1 3 2
13 Jake Eggerman 2 1 3 0
10 Meritt Ramler 0 3 3 2
18 Tyler Thumann 0 3 3 0
19 Easton Garland 1 1 2 0
4 Ryder Harmon 0 2 2 0
5 Oliver Whyte 1 0 1 0
15 Kingston Gendall 0 1 1 0
16 Emma Kornberger 0 1 1 0
6 Owen Keller 0 0 0 0
14 Brandi Patterson 0 0 0 0

12U Melfort Wings Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

12U Melfort Wings Staff

Name

12U Shellbrook Smokejumpers Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
1 Brody Moe 0 0 0 0
3 Tatium Smith 0 0 0 0
5 Wyatt Smith 0 0 0 0
7 Jake Shewchuk (AP) 0 0 0 0
8 Connor Mason (AP) 0 0 0 0
11 Boston Moe (AP) 0 0 0 0
12 Tyson Hrechka 0 0 0 0
13 Caleb Philp 0 0 0 0
16 JASE MCALEESE (AP) 0 0 0 0
72 Myer Lajeunesse (AP) 0 0 0 0

12U Shellbrook Smokejumpers Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

12U Shellbrook Smokejumpers Staff

Name

Officials

Luke Eggerman
Marius Brittain

Teams




WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.