Tue
May
21
06:00 PM
Giants
Rivermen
Tue
May
21
06:00 PM
Swarm
Trappers
Tue
May
21
06:00 PM
Fort
Melfort
Wed
May
22
05:30 PM
Lumberjacks
Trappers
Wed
May
22
06:00 PM
Swarm
Melfort
Wed
May
22
06:30 PM
Rivermen
Smokejumpers
Wed
May
22
07:00 PM
Swarm
Melfort
Wed
May
22
07:30 PM
Trappers
Smokejumpers
Wed
May
22
08:00 PM
82's
Melfort
Wed
May
22
09:00 PM
U17 LUMBERJAX
Melfort
Mon
May
13
07:30 PM
Smokejumpers
Trappers
6
7
Mon
May
13
07:30 PM
82's
Melfort
0
0
Wed
May
15
05:30 PM
Trappers
Swarm
8
6
Wed
May
15
05:30 PM
Melfort
Smokejumpers
2
7
Wed
May
15
06:30 PM
Rivermen
Swarm
4
5
Wed
May
15
06:30 PM
Giants
Melfort
14
0
Wed
May
15
06:30 PM
Melfort
U17 LUMBERJAX
0
0
Wed
May
15
07:30 PM
82's
Trappers
6
3
Wed
May
15
07:30 PM
Smokejumpers
Melfort
6
12
Thu
May
16
06:00 PM
Giants
Swarm
0
0

U11




TU11 Weyburn

3

TU11JrHeat

9


# Date Location Home Visitor
530 Sun, May. 28, 2023 2:45 PM Dave G. Steuart Arena TU11 Weyburn TU11JrHeat

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
TU11 Weyburn 3 0 0 3
TU11JrHeat 2 5 2 9

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd Total
TU11 Weyburn 0 0 0 0
TU11JrHeat 0 0 0 0

Power Plays
TU11 Weyburn --
TU11JrHeat --

Scoring Summary

Period 1
TU11 Weyburn at 12:45 (PP) - #17 Cohen Baumgartner from #14 Cooper Dammann
TU11JrHeat at 8:03 - #1 William Holzer
TU11 Weyburn at 6:05 - #17 Cohen Baumgartner
TU11JrHeat at 4:03 - #1 William Holzer
TU11 Weyburn at 2:51 - #2 Simon Wawro from #17 Cohen Baumgartner
Period 2
TU11JrHeat at 13:08 - #14 Karsen Peberdy from #21 Benson Kups
TU11JrHeat at 10:50 - #9 Kaedin Perkins from #21 Benson Kups
TU11JrHeat at 9:40 - #1 William Holzer
TU11JrHeat at 3:09 (PP) - #1 William Holzer
TU11JrHeat at 2:00 - #1 William Holzer from #21 Benson Kups
Period 3
TU11JrHeat at 7:46 - #14 Karsen Peberdy from #3 Hawksley Burnett
TU11JrHeat at 3:30 - #14 Karsen Peberdy

Penalty Summary

Period 1
TU11JrHeat at 13:25 - #3 Hawksley Burnett for High Stick Minor 8.3(2 pim)
TU11JrHeat at 11:25 - #1 William Holzer for High Stick Minor 8.3(2 pim)
Period 2
TU11 Weyburn at 43:26 - Bench PenaltyServed by #9 Henry Riviere for Bench(2 pim)
TU11 Weyburn at 11:39 - #18 Landon Leroux for Cross Check Minor 8.2(2 pim)
TU11 Weyburn at 5:30 - #19 Hudson Lawrence for Cross Check Minor 8.2(2 pim)
Period 3
TU11 Weyburn at 1:53 - #14 Cooper Dammann for High Stick Minor 8.3(2 pim)

TU11 Weyburn Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
17 Cohen Baumgartner 2 1 3 0
2 Simon Wawro 1 0 1 0
14 Cooper Dammann 0 1 1 2
1 Mason Bjorklund 0 0 0 0
4 Jett Fox 0 0 0 0
5 Felix Wawro 0 0 0 0
8 Bree Tuchscherer 0 0 0 0
9 Henry Riviere 0 0 0 0
10 Paislee Besharah 0 0 0 0
11 Tommy Orr 0 0 0 0
12 Oakley Popescu 0 0 0 0
16 Jep Furgason 0 0 0 0
18 Landon Leroux 0 0 0 2
19 Hudson Lawrence 0 0 0 2

TU11 Weyburn Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

TU11 Weyburn Staff

Name

TU11JrHeat Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
1 William Holzer 5 0 5 2
14 Karsen Peberdy 3 0 3 0
21 Benson Kups 0 3 3 0
9 Kaedin Perkins 1 0 1 0
3 Hawksley Burnett 0 1 1 2
John Welder 0 0 0 0
5 Owen Burns 0 0 0 0
6 Oscar Stein 0 0 0 0
7 Noah Schmeltzer 0 0 0 0
8 William Lundy 0 0 0 0
13 Ryan Welder 0 0 0 0
19 Kolton Mushynsky 0 0 0 0
20 Teilan Bodnarchuk 0 0 0 0

TU11JrHeat Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

TU11JrHeat Staff

Name
Dylan Holzer
Jody Schmeltzer
Sean Peberdy

Officials

Annakah Ratt, Ref
Hudsyn Johnson , Shot clock
Lucas wells, Ref

Teams




WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.